T H & E G Finn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY A Pilgrim's Progress
London Jonathon Cape 1952 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
253pp. Dw ( edge worn). Minor foxing to prelims and page edges. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY A Thatched Roof
London Jonathan Cape 1933 3rd Impression Cloth Very Good No Jacket Rex Whistler 
Illustrated endpapers, bw decorations, 285pp. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Down the Garden Path
London Jonathan Cape 1932 10th Impression Cloth Very Good No Jacket Rex Whistler 
Illustrated endpapers, bw decorations, 290pp. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Garden Open Tomorrow
London Country Book Club 1972 Book Club Cloth Nr Fine Very Good William McLaren 
Bw illustrations, 269pp inc index. Dw (marks where tape has been removed on inner flaps). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Laughter on the Stairs
London Jonathan Cape 1953 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket William Maclaren 
Illustrated endpapers, bw decorations, foxing to page edges 256pp Spine leans 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Merry Hall
London Jonathon Cape 1952 Second Impression Cloth Very Good No Jacket William Maclaren 
Illustrated endpapers,, bw decorations, 316pp. Some ms notes on endpapers at back. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY Sunlight on the Lawn
London Jonathan Cape 1956 First Edition Very Good Fair William Maclaren 
Illustrated endpapers, bw decorations, 255pp. Dw (price clipped, joined tear), foxing to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY The Fool Hath Said
London Jonathan Cape 1936 First Edition Cloth Nr Fine No Jacket 
317pp. Inscription on ffep, 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY The Stream That Stood Still
London Jonathan Cape 1948 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Richard Kennedy 
Illustrated endpapers, colour frontis plate, bw illus, 218pp. Tight clean copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 NICHOLS, BEVERLEY The Tree That Sat Down
London Jonathan Cape 1945 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Isobel and John Morton Sale 
illustrated endpapers, colour frontis plate, bw illustrations, 302pp. Webbing exposed between frontis and title page otherwise binding is tight, no inscriptions, first few pages rubbed along fore edges. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on 95bellstreet.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Bagotbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Beckhambooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Betterbookgetter.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Bibliodisia.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Blinebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Bluemountainbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Bookarc.com.au
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Bookcrazy.us
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Booksandbirds.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Boox.ca
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Borogovebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Carmsrarebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Champandmabel.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Dauntlessbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Elpinarillobooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Goodwillbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Grendelbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Gusbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Hoffmansbookshop.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Johnemmettbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Ladylisabooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Lectioz.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Leonardshoup.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Leonsbookstore.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Oldscrolls.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Peakirkbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Polesworthbookshop.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Riversedgebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Robertsbookshop.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Sandyaco.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Serendipitybooks.com.au
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Svbooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Thebooksend.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Therobbinn.co.uk
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Turnthepagebooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Vintage-books.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Wheenobooks.com
NICHOLS, BEVERLEY on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to eleanor.finn@btopenworld.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com