T H & E G Finn

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 CHAPMAN, VERA Blaedud the Birdman
London Rex Collings 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
147pp.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 CHARLTON, HB Shakespearian Comedy
London Methuen 1938 First Edition Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Large 8vo. 
303pp inc index.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 CHATTO, BETH The Damp Garden
London Dent 1982 0460045512 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Nr Fine. 8vo Margaret Davies 
Colour photographs, bw drawings. 336pp inc index.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 CHATWIN, BRUCE Anatomy of Restlessness Uncollected Writings
London Jonathan Cape 1996 0224042920 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 8vo 
Edited by Jan Borm and Matthew Graves. 205pp  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 CHATWIN, BRUCE What am I Doing Here
London Jonathan Cape 1989 0224026348 First Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine  Nr Fine 8vo 
366pp. Dw (price clipped).  
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 CHAUCER, GEOFFREY The William Morris Kelmscott Chaucer
Omega 1985 Facsimile Reprint Hard Cover Nr Fine  Nr Fine. 4to Edward Burne-Jones 
A facsimile of the 1896 Edition with the 87 original illustrations of Edward Burne-Jones. 554pp + index. Dw (light edge-rubbing and short tear).  
Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 CHEETHAM, ALAN H Late Eocene Zoogeography of the Eastern Gulf Coast Region
New York The Geological Society of America Memoir 91 New York. 1963 1963 Hardcover Very Good  No Jacket 
8vo, red cloth gilt,106pp + 3 bw plates + index. inscription on ffep.  
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 CHEETHAM, SIMON Byron in Europe In Childe Harold's Footsteps
Wellingborough Equation 1988 1853360716 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Nr Fine 8vo 
"Taking Childe Harold's Pilgrimage as his guide, and drawing on Byron'sletters and journals, this fresh and original book - part biographypart travel diary - presents Byron's poetry in the context of the places that inspired it " Map endpapers, black and white photographs, 192pp inc index. Dw (price clipped).  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 CHESNEAU, ROGER Aircraft Carriers of the World, 1914 to the Present an Illustrated Encyvlopedia
Maryland Naval Institute Press 1987 Reprint Hard Cover Fine  Fine 4to 
Bw illus and figures, 288pp inc index.  
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 CHESSMAN, HARRIET SCOTT Lydia Cassatt Reading The Morning Paper
London Century 2003 0712623639 First British Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 16mo 
Colour plates, 164pp.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 CHESTERTON, GK The Incredulity of Father Brown
London Cassell 1926 First Edition G+  No Jacket 8vo 
Decorated black cloth,295pp. corners bumped/worn. Page edges darkened, spotting to prelims.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 CHIDSEY, DONALD BARR Sir Humphrey Gilbert
London Hamish Hamilton First Edition Cloth Very Good  No Jacket 8vo 
Undated c 1930s. Map endpapers, bw plates, 204pp inc index. Covers unevenly faded.  
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Chilcott, Tim A Publisher and His Circle : The Life and Work of John Taylor, Keats's Publisher
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1972 0710071981 First Edition Cloth Fine Nr Fine. 8vo 
247pp inc index. Dw (price clipped). 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 CHILD, ERNEST The Tools of the Chemist Their Ancestry and American Evolution
New York Reinhold Publishing 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good +.  No Jacket 8vo 
Red cloth covers with grey backstrip, 2 colour plates and numerous bw illus, 220pp inc index.  
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 CHILD, HEATHER AND COLLES, DOROTHY Christian Symbols Ancient & Modern a Handbook for Students
London G Bell and Sons 1971 0713519606 First Edition Cloth Nr Fine  Good 4to 
Bw line drawings and photographs, 270pp ind index. Light shelf wear along bottom of boards, dw (spine stained and chipped). Signed by both authors on half title.  
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 CHILDS, WM The Town of Reading During the Early Part of the Nineteenth Century
1910 First Edition Nr Fine  8vo 
University College Reading Studies in Local History. Printed paper covered boards, frontis map, 96pp inc index.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 CHIROVSKY, NICHOLAS L Fr.- A History of the Russian Empire Volume I Grand-Ducal Vladimir and Moscow
New York Philosophical Library 1973 First US Edition Cloth Very Good  Good 8vo 
Bw maps, 449pp inc index. Dw (creased and torn along top edge - no loss but reinforced with tape).  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 CHISHOLM, GEO G New Atlas Political and Physical for the Use of Schools and Private Persons
London Longmans, Green 1889 4to 
Dark blue cloth, gilt. New cloth spine laid down, engraved and lithographed by Edward Stanford. 40 quarto and 16 octavo maps in colour, 16 bw quarto plates of views ec and insets. Thumbnail page openings. Ex Marlborough College Natural History Society Library with book plate. Wax crayon scribble on halftitle, remainder of contents clean. Edges of boards worn and some scuff marks to covers. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 CHOAY, FRANCOISE Mark Tobey
London Methuen 1962 First Edition Very Good +  Folio 
Painters of Today Series. 12 full page paintings by Mark Tobey are presented with an introduction and biography. The reproductions (accompanying illustration shows plate 2 entitled 'The Search' which was exhibited in Paris in 1954) are contained in a white card portfolio inside a slip case of textured paper covered card. The contents are fine but there is some wear to the slip case.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 CHOLMELEY, JA History of the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital
London Chapman & Hall Medical 1985 041227020X First Edition Cloth Nr Fine  Very Good 
"This book details the history of the Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital from its origins in the early Victorian era up to the present day." Black and white photographs, Dw (minor staining mainly affecting the reverse side).  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 CHOPPING, RICHARD Butterflies in Britain
London Puffin Hard Cover Very Good +.  Oblong 4to 
c 1940s. Puffin Picture Book number 29. colour and bw illus, 31pp. Illustrated paper covered boards.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 CHURCH, ALFRED The Story of the Persian War from Herodotus with Illustrations from the Antique
London Seeley and Co 1893 
Sixth thousandth. Red cloth covers with gilt decorations. Colour plates taken from various sculptures and vases. 292pp + publisher's catalogue one corner of which is creased and torn. Book plate of Frida Mond on pastedown.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 CHURCHILL, LIEUT-COL. SETON General Gordon a Christian Hero
London James Nisbet 10th Edition Very Good  No Jacket 8vo 
Scarlet blind stamp cloth, gilt, AEG, bw frontis. 274pp + extensive publisher's lists. Wear to extremities, contents browned.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 CLAPHAM, AW Romanesque Architecture in Western Europe
Oxford at the Clarendon 1936 First Edition Buckram Very Good  No Jacket 8vo 
Bw maps, 208pp inc index + 58 figures and 44 plates. Light foxing to page edges.  
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Clare, Alys Chatter of the Maidens
London Hodder & Stoughton 2001 0340793279 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 8vo 
247pp  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 CLARE, JOHN Birds Nest
Mid Northumberland Arts Group 1973 09501109 First Thus Hard Cover Nr Fine  Very Good Small 4to Thomas Bewick 
Illustrated from engravings, 70pp. Dw (edge-rubbed with small tears).  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 CLARK, ALAN Diaries Into Politics the Long Awaited Early Years
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2000 0297644025 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Nr Fine. Large 8vo. 
Edited, with introduction and notes by Ion Trewin. Bw plates, 389pp inc index.Dw (price clipped)  
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 CLARK, G KITSON An Expanding Society Britain 1830-1900
Cambridge University Press 1967 First Edition Cloth Fine  Nr Fine 8vo 
Errata leaf, 188pp inc index.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 CLARK, GRAHAME Prehistoric England
London Batsford. 1948 4th Edition Cloth Very Good +.  Fair 8vo 
Map endpapers, colour frontis plate, bw photos, 120pp inc index. Dw (torn with loss mainly to spine).  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 CLARK, JM Edited By Hampshire Bird Report 1996
Hampshire Ornithological Society Card Fine  12mo 
Colour plates, bw illustrations, charts and distribution maps, 172pp + advertisements.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 CLARK, THEKLA Wystan and Chester a Personal Memoir of W H Auden and Chester Kallman
London Faber & Faber 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Tall 8vo 
Introduction by James Fenton, bw photos, 130pp.  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Clark, Victoria Far-Farers, The: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem
London Macmillan 2003 033390219X First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Large 8vo. 
Map endpapers, colour plates, 459pp inc index.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 CLARKE, BASIL Atlantic Adventure a Complete History of Transatlantic Flight
London Alan Wingate 1958 First Edition Cloth Very Good  Good 8vo 
"..is the first comprehensive account of man's conquest by air of that dangerous three thousand miles between the old world and the new." Map endpapers, bw photographs, 233pp inc index. Dw (discoloured on reverse side), uneven fading to covers.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 CLARKE, DESMOND The Unfortunate Husbandman to Which is Prefaced a Short Account of Charles Varley's Life and Times
London Oldbourne 1964 First British Edition Cloth Very Good +.  Very Good 8vo 
Bw plates, 118pp. Dw (small loss at one corner).  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 CLARKE, ERNEST Newly Edited By The Chronicle of Jocelin of Brakelond: A Picture of Monastic Life in the Days of Abbot Samson
London Alexander Moring 1903 First Thus Cloth Very Good  12mo 
Frontis engraving of the Seal of Abbot Samson, 285pp inc index. Spine faded. King's Classics Series.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 CLARKE, ERNEST Newly Edited By The Chronicle of Jocelin of Brakelond: A Picture of Monastic Life in the Days of Abbot Samson
London Alexander Moring 1903 Second Edition Cloth Very Good  12mo 
Frontis engraving of the Seal of Abbot Samson, 285pp inc index. Spine faded. King's Classics Series.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 CLARKE, STEPHEN & GRETTON, JOHN R W Ketton-Cremer an Annotated Bibliography
Dereham Books 1995 0951011545 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo 
"Robert Wyndham Ketton-Cremer (1906-1969) was the foremost Norfolk historian of his generation, and a leading scholar in eighteenth-century studies." Bw frontis portrait, 206pp inc index. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 CLARKE, W G Norfolk and Suffolk
London A & C Black 1921 First Edition Very Good 8vo A Heaton Cooper 
Blue cloth with a border design blacked in blind onthe front and spine, titling blocked in gilt on the spine. 40 full page illustrations in colour. Some wear along hinges and edges. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 CLARKE, W G Norfolk and Suffolk
London A & C Black 1921 First Edition Very Good 8vo A Heaton Cooper 
Blue cloth with a border design blacked in blind on the front and spine, titling blocked in gilt on the spine. 40 full page illustrations in colour. Ownership name on ffep. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 CLARKE, WG In Breckland Wilds
Cambridge W Heffer 1937 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo 
Second Edition, revised and re-written by R Rainbird Clarke. The Breckland 'extends over south-west Norfolk and nroth-west Suffolk from Narborough and Narford on the north to Risby and Higham on the south, and from Eccles and Garboldisham on the east to Methwold and Mildenhall on the west, embracing in all about 400 square mailes.' This book examines the natural history and the history of the area. 19 illustrations from the original photographs and 1 map. 200pp inc index. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 CLAY, BRENDA JOHNSON Pinikindu Material Nurture, Paternal Substance
University of Chicago Press 1977 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 8vo 
Bw figures and maps, 172pp inc index. Dw (edge rubbed) Name on title page.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 CLAY, FELIX Modern School Buildings Elementary and Secondary a Handbook on the Planning, Arrangement, and Fitting of Day and Boarding Schools Having Special Regard to the Question of Cost, Hygiene, and Educational Requirements
London Batsford 1929 Cloth Very Good  No Jacket Large 8vo 
Third edition entirely rewritten, illustrated with numerous plans and details of recent schools. 208pp inc index.  
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 CLEMOES, PETER Edited By Anglo-Saxon England 2
Cambridge University Press 1973 0521202183 First Edition Cloth Fine  Nr Fine 8vo 
"Place-names, charters, coins and manuscripts are among the forms of evidence studied in this volume. The topics range from the couse of English settlement in the south-east to the power and influence of a leading aristocratic family in the tenth century and the possible presence of Jews in England in the eleventh." Bw plates, maps, 333pp including extensive bibliography. Dw (spine faded and price clipped).  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 CLERY, VAL Doors
New York Viking 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine  Fine 4to 
Colour photographs, dw (clipped).  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 CLEUGH, JAMES Prince Rupert a Biography of Rupert, Prince, Count Palatine of the Rhine, Duke of Bavaria Duke of Cumberland, Earl of Holdernesse
London Bles 1934 First Edition Cloth Very Good +  No Jacket 8vo 
Bw plates, 276pp inc index. Spine a little faded, gift inscription dated 1934 on ffep.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Cleveland, Duchess of . The Battle Abbey Roll with some Account of the Norman Lineages Volume III only.
John Murray. 1889. First Edition Very Good  
White cloth with gt and rd dec, red page edges, , 528pp, +index spine darkened. (Families from Peverell to the end).  
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 CLIFFE, JT The World of the Country House in Seventeeth-Century England
New Haven and London Yale University Press 1999 0300076436 First Edition Buckram Fine  Fine 4to 
"The seventeenth century in England saw times of political turmoil and social upheaval. Generally, however, life in the country house continued, though not without its own share of tribulations as this study of the domestic lives of the gentry so vividly shows." Illustrated in colour and black and white.Very heavy book which will incur extra shipping costs.  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 CLOUGH, MONICA The Field of Thistles Scotland's Past and Scotland's People
Edinburgh Macdonald 1983 090426596X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 4to Willie Rodger 
Illustrations from woodcuts 176pp inc index. Attractively presented book. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 CLUTTON-BROCK, JULIET Horse Power: A History of the Horse and the Donkey in Human Societies
London Natural History Museum 1992 0565011677 First Edition Cloth Fine  Fine Small 4to 
Colour and bw photographs, maps, 192pp inc index.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 COATS, JAMES A New Dictionary of Heraldry,.....
London Aaron Ward 1747 Very Good  8vo 
..(title cont) explaining the Terms us'd in the Science, with their Etymology, and different Versions into Latin. Containing all the Rules of BLAZON, with Reasons for the same.. Handsome modern binding - full dark brown calf with blindstamping and raised bands in 18th century style, gilt titles. 7 folding plates showing nearly 200 heraldic devices (copper engraved) Engraved head and tail pieces, 352pp. There is considerable soiling, plates are browned .  
Price: 90.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 COATS, PETER Flowers in History
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1970 First Edition Very Good  Very Good 4to 
Green cloth covers with gilt vignette and titles, illustrated endpapers, beautifully illustrated in colour and black and white, 264pp inc index. Dw (in protective transparent wrap which has been stuck down, price clipped).  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 COBB, RICHARD Still Life Sketches from a Tunbridge Wells Childhood
London Chatto & Windus 1983 First Edition Nr Fine  Fine 8vo 
Childhood of historian Richard Cobb - "a book about growing up in a prosperous community in the south-east of England in the twenties and thirties. Double page map, 161pp. Ownership name on ffep and minor foxing to fore-edges.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 COBBETT, WILLIAM Advice to Young Men and (incidentally) to Young Women, in the Middle and Higher Ranks of Life...
Printed by Mills, Jowett and Mills for william Cobbett. c 1832 1832 Hardcover Very Good  12mo 
First edition in book form, [c 1832]. Re-cased with green cloth spine, printed paper label, plain grey paper covered boards, modern ffeps.12pp publisher's catalogue of the Cobbett library, contents in the form of a series of letters,unpaginated. Occasional foxing.  
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 COBBETT, WILLIAM Cobbett's Weekly Register Vol 45 No. 5 London Saturday, Feb. 1, 1823

Single Issue addressed "To LORD SUFFIELD on his Speech, on the Resolutions and on other matters which took place at a Meeting at North Erpingham, in the County of Norfolk, on Friday 17th of January 1823." Lord Suffield had held a meeting to protest against Cobbett's Norfolk Petition (Jan 1823 - St Andrew's Hall, Norwich) against the Tithe and other matters concerning farmers and traders. pp259- 319 + 2 leaves adverts. Browned and edge-rubbed,  
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 COBBETT, WILLIAM Advice to Young Men, and (incidentally) to Young Women, in the Middle and Higher Ranks of Life: In a Series of Letters....
London Charles Griffin Very Good  12mo 
Undated in a mid nineteenth century binding of red morocco over marbled boards, gilt, frontis portrait, 335pp. Browning to prelims, front hinge cracked internally.  
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 COBBOLD, RICHARD The History of Margaret Catchpole a Suffolk Girl
Ipswich The Deben Bookshop 1971 Facsimile Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine  Very Good 8vo 
359pp. Bw illustrations.Contents darkened, dw (price clipped and edge-rubbed). Originally published by Henry Colburn, 1847.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 COCKRUM, E LENDELL Introduction to Mammalogy
New York The Ronald Press Company 1962 First Edition Cloth Nr Fine.  Very Good Large 8vo. 
Bw illus, maps and figures, 455pp inc index. Name on FEP. Dw (edge-worn).  
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 COHEN, MARVIN The Monday Rhetoric of the Love Club and Other Parables
London Rapp + Whiting 1973 0853911967 First Edition Hard Cover Nr Fine  Fine Tall 12mo 
128pp. Long, straggling gift inscription by the author reads thus: "To Chris, Sheila Murphy's gift to me, but God's gift to the world. From one of his "leading" followers, Marvin". Minor foxing to page edges.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 COHEN, THE REV A (trans by) The Babylonian Talmod; Tractate Berakot
Cambridge University Press 1921 First Edition Cloth G+  8vo 
Translated into English for the first time, with introduction, commentary, glossary and indices. 460pp inc index. Boards faded and rubbed. Front hinge cracked internally.  
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 COLBLEY, JOHN The Crimes of the First Fleet Convicts
London Angus & Robertson 1970 0207951926 First Edition Cloth Nr Fine  Very Good 8vo 
.."a comprehensive register of the First Fleet convicts and their crimes and sentences." 324pp. Dw (price clipped, creased and chipped).  
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 COLE, EV Norwich a Sketch Book
London A & C Black First Edition Very Good No Jacket 8vo 
The Artists' Sketch Book Series undated [1920] 24 facsimile pencil drawings, buff paper covered boards with label designed by the artists laid on. Some wear to covers, contents fine. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 COLE, GDH An Introduction to Trade Unionism
London George Allen & Unwin 1955 2nd Impression Hard Cover Very Good +.  Very Good 8vo 
324pp inc index. Dw (minor wear, spine darkened) ownership name on FEP.  
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 COLE, HENRI Middle Earth
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 2003 0374208816 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 12mo 
"Cole, who was born in Japan, draws on austere and resonant images from the art and landscape of that country as he investigates creaturely existence, its cycles of desire and self-reproach, its conflict of need and delight." 55pp.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 COLE, PEGGY A Country Girl at Heart
Ipswich Brechinset Publications 1985 0947681159 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine 8vo 
Inscribed by author on FEP. Bw photographs and drawings, 160pp.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 COLE, THOMAS HOLWELL The Antiquities of Hastings and the Battlefield
St Leonards Karl Burg 1867 First Edition Buckram Good  12mo 
Blind stamped buckram covers,gilt, decorated initial letters and tail pieces, 120pp. Cloth at the joints beginning to split.  
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 COLEMAN, JOHN C Sir John Banks, Baronet and Businessman
Westport, CT, U.S.A. Greenwood Press 1975 0837179327 Reissue Cloth Fine  No Jacket 8vo 
frontis portrait, 215ppinc index.  
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 COLEMAN, WS